FIDE Home
 EN  |   RU
Home
Schedule
Players
Organisers
Sponsors
logo_astra.jpg
Games Commentary
Videos
Bulletins





  Save Excel File

FIDE Grand-Prix
09-24 May 2010, Astrakhan
Round 1 on 2010/05/10 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
1GMEljanov Pavel27511/2 - 1/2GMSvidler Peter273514
2GMAkopian Vladimir26941/2 - 1/2GMGelfand Boris274113
3GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27631/2 - 1/2GMJakovenko Dmitry272512
4GMGashimov Vugar27341 - 0GMIvanchuk Vassily274111
5GMWang Yue27521/2 - 1/2GMLeko Peter273510
6GMAlekseev Evgeny27001/2 - 1/2GMRadjabov Teimour27409
7GMInarkiev Ernesto26691/2 - 1/2GMPonomariov Ruslan27338
Round 2 on 2010/05/11 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
14GMSvidler Peter27350 - 1GMPonomariov Ruslan27338
9GMRadjabov Teimour27401/2 - 1/2GMInarkiev Ernesto26697
10GMLeko Peter27351 - 0GMAlekseev Evgeny27006
11GMIvanchuk Vassily27411/2 - 1/2GMWang Yue27525
12GMJakovenko Dmitry27251/2 - 1/2GMGashimov Vugar27344
13GMGelfand Boris27411 - 0GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27633
1GMEljanov Pavel27511 - 0GMAkopian Vladimir26942
Round 3 on 2010/05/12 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
2GMAkopian Vladimir26941/2 - 1/2GMSvidler Peter273514
3GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27631/2 - 1/2GMEljanov Pavel27511
4GMGashimov Vugar27341/2 - 1/2GMGelfand Boris274113
5GMWang Yue27521/2 - 1/2GMJakovenko Dmitry272512
6GMAlekseev Evgeny27001/2 - 1/2GMIvanchuk Vassily274111
7GMInarkiev Ernesto26691/2 - 1/2GMLeko Peter273510
8GMPonomariov Ruslan27331/2 - 1/2GMRadjabov Teimour27409
Round 4 on 2010/05/13 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
14GMSvidler Peter27351/2 - 1/2GMRadjabov Teimour27409
10GMLeko Peter27351/2 - 1/2GMPonomariov Ruslan27338
11GMIvanchuk Vassily27410 - 1GMInarkiev Ernesto26697
12GMJakovenko Dmitry27251/2 - 1/2GMAlekseev Evgeny27006
13GMGelfand Boris27411/2 - 1/2GMWang Yue27525
1GMEljanov Pavel27511/2 - 1/2GMGashimov Vugar27344
2GMAkopian Vladimir26941/2 - 1/2GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27633
Round 5 on 2010/05/14 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
3GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27631/2 - 1/2GMSvidler Peter273514
4GMGashimov Vugar27341/2 - 1/2GMAkopian Vladimir26942
5GMWang Yue27520 - 1GMEljanov Pavel27511
6GMAlekseev Evgeny27001/2 - 1/2GMGelfand Boris274113
7GMInarkiev Ernesto26691/2 - 1/2GMJakovenko Dmitry272512
8GMPonomariov Ruslan27330 - 1GMIvanchuk Vassily274111
9GMRadjabov Teimour27401/2 - 1/2GMLeko Peter273510
Round 6 on 2010/05/16 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
14GMSvidler Peter27351/2 - 1/2GMLeko Peter273510
11GMIvanchuk Vassily27411/2 - 1/2GMRadjabov Teimour27409
12GMJakovenko Dmitry27251 - 0GMPonomariov Ruslan27338
13GMGelfand Boris27410 - 1GMInarkiev Ernesto26697
1GMEljanov Pavel27510 - 1GMAlekseev Evgeny27006
2GMAkopian Vladimir26940 - 1GMWang Yue27525
3GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27631/2 - 1/2GMGashimov Vugar27344
Round 7 on 2010/05/17 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
4GMGashimov Vugar27341/2 - 1/2GMSvidler Peter273514
5GMWang Yue27521/2 - 1/2GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27633
6GMAlekseev Evgeny27001 - 0GMAkopian Vladimir26942
7GMInarkiev Ernesto26690 - 1GMEljanov Pavel27511
8GMPonomariov Ruslan27331/2 - 1/2GMGelfand Boris274113
9GMRadjabov Teimour27401/2 - 1/2GMJakovenko Dmitry272512
10GMLeko Peter27351/2 - 1/2GMIvanchuk Vassily274111
Round 8 on 2010/05/18 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
14GMSvidler Peter27351/2 - 1/2GMIvanchuk Vassily274111
12GMJakovenko Dmitry27251/2 - 1/2GMLeko Peter273510
13GMGelfand Boris27411/2 - 1/2GMRadjabov Teimour27409
1GMEljanov Pavel27510 - 1GMPonomariov Ruslan27338
2GMAkopian Vladimir26941 - 0GMInarkiev Ernesto26697
3GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27631 - 0GMAlekseev Evgeny27006
4GMGashimov Vugar27341/2 - 1/2GMWang Yue27525
Round 9 on 2010/05/19 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
5GMWang Yue27521/2 - 1/2GMSvidler Peter273514
6GMAlekseev Evgeny27001/2 - 1/2GMGashimov Vugar27344
7GMInarkiev Ernesto26690 - 1GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27633
8GMPonomariov Ruslan27331/2 - 1/2GMAkopian Vladimir26942
9GMRadjabov Teimour27400 - 1GMEljanov Pavel27511
10GMLeko Peter27351/2 - 1/2GMGelfand Boris274113
11GMIvanchuk Vassily27411/2 - 1/2GMJakovenko Dmitry272512
Round 10 on 2010/05/21 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
14GMSvidler Peter27351/2 - 1/2GMJakovenko Dmitry272512
13GMGelfand Boris27411/2 - 1/2GMIvanchuk Vassily274111
1GMEljanov Pavel27511 - 0GMLeko Peter273510
2GMAkopian Vladimir26940 - 1GMRadjabov Teimour27409
3GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27631/2 - 1/2GMPonomariov Ruslan27338
4GMGashimov Vugar27341 - 0GMInarkiev Ernesto26697
5GMWang Yue27521/2 - 1/2GMAlekseev Evgeny27006
Round 11 on 2010/05/22 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
6GMAlekseev Evgeny27001/2 - 1/2GMSvidler Peter273514
7GMInarkiev Ernesto26691/2 - 1/2GMWang Yue27525
8GMPonomariov Ruslan27331 - 0GMGashimov Vugar27344
9GMRadjabov Teimour27401 - 0GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27633
10GMLeko Peter27351/2 - 1/2GMAkopian Vladimir26942
11GMIvanchuk Vassily27411/2 - 1/2GMEljanov Pavel27511
12GMJakovenko Dmitry27251/2 - 1/2GMGelfand Boris274113
Round 12 on 2010/05/23 at 15.00
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
14GMSvidler Peter27351 - 0GMGelfand Boris274113
1GMEljanov Pavel27511/2 - 1/2GMJakovenko Dmitry272512
2GMAkopian Vladimir26941 - 0GMIvanchuk Vassily274111
3GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27631 - 0GMLeko Peter273510
4GMGashimov Vugar27341/2 - 1/2GMRadjabov Teimour27409
5GMWang Yue27521/2 - 1/2GMPonomariov Ruslan27338
6GMAlekseev Evgeny27001 - 0GMInarkiev Ernesto26697
Round 13 on 2010/05/24 at 13.30
SNo.NameRtgRes.NameRtgSNo.
7GMInarkiev Ernesto26691 - 0GMSvidler Peter273514
8GMPonomariov Ruslan27331/2 - 1/2GMAlekseev Evgeny27006
9GMRadjabov Teimour27401/2 - 1/2GMWang Yue27525
10GMLeko Peter27351 - 0GMGashimov Vugar27344
11GMIvanchuk Vassily27411/2 - 1/2GMMamedyarov Shakhriyar27633
12GMJakovenko Dmitry27251/2 - 1/2GMAkopian Vladimir26942
13GMGelfand Boris27411/2 - 1/2GMEljanov Pavel27511
Sponsors
gensponsor.jpg
sponsor-1.jpg
sponsor-2.jpg
infosponsor-1.jpg
infosponsor-2.jpg
© FIDE Grand Prix 2009 - 2010    |    www.fide.com    |    grandprix.fide.com    |    Powered by Turkish Chess Federation